Physical Progress Summary in Length KM
SHDP (Phase III), PWD, Karnataka
Physical Progress
Current Status as on 15-Oct-2019
Length as per GO4315
Length as per Approved DPR4095
Length(KM) Planned Till Date3597
Completed Length(KM) Till Date3389
Completed (KM) - Improvement3347
Completed Length(KM) - Renewal42
Total Amount Billed: Rs. 32,365,661,643.00

Status of Each Package
Package NoDescriptionLength(KM)Length (KM) Planned Till DateSDBC Completed Length(KM) Till DateImprovement (KM)Renewal (KM)
137 Firozabad - Kamalapur 21.36111.611.610
138 Shahapur - Shivarampur 32.4631.9113.4413.440
139 Umarga Border - Putpak Bhosaga 37.4522.5119.3219.320
140 Aurad - Sadashivgadh 22.3222.2621.921.90
141 Umarga - Sulepet 43.2643.262.652.650
142 Pattana Cross - Narayanapura Dam 25.7725.0714.8714.870
143 Wanamarapalli - Raichur 22.9608.48.40
144 Hipparga cross - Yelgoad 15.515.512.512.50
145 Aurad - Shadashivagad 29.3229.3229.3229.320
146 Maharastra border - Murki, Handarki 29.3553.3521.6521.650
147 Andra Pradesh Border - Jamaji Hulsur 21.750000
148 Balki - Chincholli 26.8326.8326.8326.830
149 Wanamarapalli - Raichur 29.9628.967.657.650
150 Pattana Cross - Narayanapura Dam 16.4215.215.525.520
151 Sannati - Sangam 14.9514.55.35.30
152 Mundaraga - Achola 16.915.0413.0613.060
153 Mudugal - Kudithini 27.6513.6423.923.90
154 Sandur - Siruguppa 32.117.7730.6530.650
155 Kudligi - Thumbaraguddhi 31.630.2628.8528.850
156 a,b) Ballari - Badanahatti, c)Hagari farm - Rayapura MDR Via Rupanagudi d)Nadanga - Vathumuruvani 41.866.832.0232.020
157 Ekkumbi - Molakalmuru, Mylar - Toranagal, Hospet - Shivamoga 38.3738.136.1936.190
158 Chikkesaruru - Mundargi 26.7226.6623.423.40
159 Managuli - Bichal 31.4337.4331.3631.360
160 Raichur - Bachi 21.9521.9519.4919.490
161 Ramdurga - Manvi 30.9134.8528.0428.040
162 Deodurg - Ballari 21.0220.8716.816.80
163 Raravi - Belur 27.627.627270
164 Kalmala - Shiggaon 19.8719.8716.8516.850
165 Koppal - Kyadhiguppa 48.848.840.6640.660
166 Sulekal - Nandhihalli 32.0538.221.221.20
167 Padubedri - Chickalaguda Supa- Annigeri Beedi- Belavanki 23.1323.1323.0823.080
168 Navalgunda - Banavasi, Mundagod- Anashi 21.9121.9121.9121.910
169 Hubli - Kundgol Veerapur toll- Mantur Mammigatti Sulla- Bengeri MDR Unkal- Hebballi MDR Ingalahalli- APMC Hubballi MDR ashupathihal-Rottigawada MDR 27.1426.9626.326.30
170 Sindanur - Hemmadaga 38.6737.6637.5537.550
171 Gajendragada- Sorab 44.233.6632.2932.290
172 NH-63 - Hosahalli - Kurdhkoti - Neelgund 35.4421.3920.5920.590
173 Karwar - Kaiga - IIkal 18.0317.917.917.90
174 Gajendragada- Sorab 31.2627.5127.3627.360
175 Sangur - Tilavalli 45.433.5533.5533.550
176 Bhatkal - Soraba Kumata-Kadamadagi Katagal- Uppinapatna- Siragunji MDR 35.4835.4834.9724.510.47
177 Khanapura - Talaguppa Sirsi- Hosanagar 36.0536.0536.0535.051
178 Mundgodu - Anasi Supa-Annigeri SH-28 49.8649.8649.8649.860
179 A. Kagawad - Kaladagi. B . Kagawad - Kaladag. C. Mangasuli Laxmeshwar. 25.9925.9925.9925.430.56
180 A.Bijapur-Sankeshwar SH-12. B.Shettihalli -Ichalakarnji SH-78. C.Mangasuli - Laxmeshwar SH-73 44.8943.9843.9842.781.2
181 A.Badami - Godachi SH- 134 B. Jamboti - Rabkavi-SH-54 14.8814.8814.8814.880
182 A. Sankeshwara - Sangam SH-44. B. Badami - Godahi-Gokak falls SH-134. 17.8617.8617.8617.860
183 A Bhatnagoor - Boragaonwadi SH - 98 B Sankeshwar - Sadalga SH-97 20.8220.8220.8220.820
184 A Shettihalli - Ichalakangi SH - 78 B Kanagala - Borgal MDR C Madalaga - Shippur MDR 24.1924.1924.1924.190
185 Bijapur - Sankeshwar 16.216.216.216.20
186 A Sindhanur - Hemmadaga SH - 30 B Yargatti - Mudhol SH - 139 C Munoli - Sapatla - Sattigeri MDR 48.9148.9148.9148.910
187 Mannavalli - Kotamachagi 22.7622.7622.7622.760
188 A Beedi - Belavanaki SH- 56 B Jath - Jambooti SH - 31 30.1730.1830.1827.992.19
189 Barked - Biligi 42.6640.440.440.40
190 Barked - Biligi, Aurad - Sadhashivagad 58.7252.8752.8752.870
191 Tikota - Kanmadagi 23.61919190
192 Nalatwad - Mukihal, Alamelu - Sindagi,Dyaberi- Jambogi, Shivanegi - Ankalagi - Aheri - Honnutagi, Tidagidi- Makharpur- Shiral 43.2939.137.837.80
193 Barked - Biligi, Kagawad - Kaladagi 22.4222.0922.0922.090
194 Kagawadi - Kaladagi, Sankeshwar - Sangam 19.918.5718.5718.570
195 Sankeshwar - Sangam, 48.447.2547.2547.250
196 Sureban - Chittaragi - Koodalsangam 21.7118.9418.9418.940
197 Badami - Godaji - Gokakfalls 242424240
198 Yeragatti - Mudhol, Yeragatti- Babaleshwar 20.6219.9119.9119.910
199 Maderkhandin - Jagadal, Rabakavi- Terdal, Hipparagi-Yellati , Bidari - Honnwad 52.9237.7237.7237.720
200 Neelanagar - Shirur, Kammatagi - Kadlimatti, Achnur - Sangapur cross - Sangapur - Bevur 15.115.3215.3215.320
201 Malpe - Molkalmur 16.75016.7516.750
202 Kumta - Kadamadagi 19.45020.2518.851.4
203 Malpe - Malkalmur 32.86032.0632.060
204 Davanagere - Holalu 34.6031.231.20
205 Birur - Samasagi 1104.454.450
206 Hospet - Shimoga 30.6034.834.80
207 Nallore - Devarahalli 41.19038.2938.290
208 208A.Tarikere - Dharmapura SH-24 & 208B Kadur-Maravanje-Belgur SH-152 41.3841.1241.1241.120
209 209A Tarikere - Dharmapura SH-24 & 209B Hampi - Kamalapura SH-131 41.2941.6541.6541.650
210 Kadur - Hirenallur - Ajjampura - Yaraganahalli via NH-13 SH-153 18.351515150
211 211A Belgatta - Molkalmur MDR, 211B Parshuramapura Jajur MDR, 211C Sanakere Shidlayanakotte MDR, 211D Dodderi Obenahalli MDR, 211E Chitradurga Turvanur Musthur MDR & 211F Yalgodu Turavanur Doddagatt 45.3549.7549.7549.750
212 212A Tamatakallu Rayanahalli Hunasekatte MDR, 212B Kalliroppa to Kallahalli MDR, 212C Amruthapura Madakere MDR & 212D Hagalakere -Mathodu- Chikkabyaladakere MDR 35.135.3522.8522.50.35
213 213A Hospet - Shimoga SH-25, 213B Kudligere - Kammarghatta SH-115, 213C Birur - Samsagi SH-116 Tumkur - Honnavara SH-68 34.6434.9434.7434.740
214 214A Thirthalli - Kaimara - Mastikatte MDR, 214B Nagar to Kangodu MDR, 214C Haranahalli to Kumsi MDR & 214D Shimoga Ramanagara MDR 37.1737.1737.1737.170
215 Bhatkal - Soraba SH-50 36.8136.8136.8136.810
216 216A Bhatkal - Soraba SH-50, 216B Halagerei Hulikal SH-26, 216C Salur Ararshinagere - Hittala-Anjanapura-Balekoppa-Sanklapura MDR, 216D Kanle Sydur Siddapura MDR & 216E Talaguppa Sydur Hirenelluru 44.2850.9450.9450.580.35
217 Hoskote - Anekal 22.4512.067.887.880
218 D.D - Nandi cross 29.529.528.1628.160
219 Bagepalli - Halagur 46.7646.7643.5443.540
220 Bangalore - Nandi Hills 46.443.323.3223.320
221 Hunasanahalli - Chikkahalli 3530.8634.7334.070.66
222 Maralavadi - Hunasanahalli 4636.632.5632.560
223 Maralavadi - Hunasanahalli 4129.516.5415.940.6
224 Bangarapet - Bagepalli 24.7524.7524.7524.750
225 Bangarapet, Mulabagalu 44.4544.4519.0518.051
226 Bagepalli - Kunigal 19.6219.6219.6219.620
227 C.N.Halli- Tiptur - Hassan 35.6735.6714.0114.010
228 Bochihally, Turuvekere, Dabbeghatta 30.7430.7430.7430.740
229 Hunasanahalli - Koratagere 31.4731.4731.4731.470
230 Sira and Pavagada 39.6239.6238.3838.380
231 Mandya - Hadagali 41.7141.7132.7832.780
232 Mandya - Besagarhalli (Maddur) 8171.971.969.422.48
233 Rudrakshipura - Halagur 51.931.3830.8130.810
234 Koratgere - Bavali 28.6428.828.2728.270
235 Mysore - Nanjanagudu(MDR) 29.6525.4223.3323.330
236 KRS - Hootagalli - Rayanakere - Hullahalli - Beerwa 28.7727.2222.0122.010
237 Koratgere- Bavali 40.4540.0338.4131.027.39
238 Halebidu - Anechukuru 11.5311.5410.4410.440
239 Holenarashipura - Saligrama 22.6922.6117.2417.240
240 Hunsur - Periyapatna 19.2519.1917.8117.810
241 Kollegala - Hasanurghat 46.4850.9250.9247.992.93
242 Gundlupet - Terakanambi(Loop) 56.741.8938.2836.451.83
243 Padubidre-Chikkalaguda,Subramanya-Udupi,Mangalore - Athradi ,Mangalore - Athradi 40.1631.8930.5930.590
244 Kalyanpura - Kukkehalli - Perdoor,Perdoor - Harikandige - Dondarangadi,Malpe - Udupi - Karkala,Katapady Shirva Nandikoor,Kalyanpura - Kukkehalli - Perdoor,Shirooru - Kokkarne - Santhekatte,Ambagilu - 27.5128.0227.4727.290.18
245 Chitooru – Hemmakkihara,Someshwara Koteshwara,Brahmavara Jannady.,Kota Goliyangani.,Hunsemakki Beloor 30.7330.7330.7330.730
246 Madikeri - Kutta 28.2228.3412.1212.120
247 Belur - Somwarpet - Kudige 17.5517.558.768.760
248 Bislay Ghat 26.0226.0226.0226.020
249 Subrahmanya - Udupi 38.838.837.5637.560
250 Mangalore - Athradi,Belthangady-Mulki,Surthakal - Kabaka 32.0732.0718.5718.570
251 Surthakal - Kabaka 45.6545.9115.6515.650
252 Mani - Ullala,Mani - Ullala ,Kuppepadavu Iruvailu Moodabidre,Ariyadka- Ninthikal -Katta 27.2527.2527.2527.250
253 Bagalakote - Biligiriranganabetta 32.7742.5440.2540.250
254 Tarikere - Dharmapura 24.1927.915.415.40
255 Horanadu - Baluru 2025.9524.6524.650
256 Kadur (NH-206) - Srirampura 334238380
257 Virajpet - Byndoor 2532.2834.2527.56.75
258 Bagalakote - Biligiriranganabetta, Bangalore - Jalsoor 25.7525.9425.9425.940
259 Channarayapattana - Nuggehalli, Mandya - Hadagali, Huliyaru - Keralapura 23.8625.9125.9125.560.35
260 Holenarasipura - K.R Nagara, Hirisave - Chattahalli 22.9321.6921.6921.650.04
261 Chikkanayakanahalli - Tipatur 22.2320.2320.2320.230
262 Keragodu - Ramenahalli - Jodigubbi - Bidarakka, Baragur -Doddabemmathi, Moslehosalli - Bindaganvile, Upparhosalli - Tyavihalli - Doddahonnenhalli - Chikkabasavanhalli - Shettyhalli - Sathenahalli - Ba 40.9840.940.940.90
263 Moslehosalli - Bindaganvile, Channaraypattana- Bagur - Kembalu -TDH, Bendegere - Garudangiri, Kandli -Bylahalli -Bikkodu, Birdehalli - Narve - Sulegudda 52.551.0551.0551.050