Quality Control Test Summary in Nos
SHDP (Phase III), PWD, Karnataka
Quality Control Test
Current QC Status as on 24-Aug-2019
No of Tests Done534600
No of Tests Passed525160
No of Non-Conforming(NC) Tests9440
No of Reconfirmatory (RC) Tests Done10348


Status of Each Package
Package NoDescriptionNo of Test DonePassedNCRC
137Firozabad - Kamalapur36263361265277
138Shahapur - Shivarampur37973594203200
139Umarga Border - Putpak Bhosaga46444434210212
140Aurad - Sadashivgadh1443143588
141Umarga - Sulepet56205203417406
142Pattana Cross - Narayanapura Dam81307786344287
143Wanamarapalli - Raichur21432009134139
144Hipparga cross - Yelgoad13431150193144
145Aurad - Shadashivagad9979237474
146Maharastra border - Murki, Handarki26442428216227
147Andra Pradesh Border - Jamaji Hulsur8517807171
148Balki - Chincholli108210374545
149Wanamarapalli - Raichur22192044175175
150Pattana Cross - Narayanapura Dam118011156537
151Sannati - Sangam17261602124126
152Mundaraga - Achola19821784198195
153Mudugal - Kudithini577356868786
154Sandur - Siruguppa587458086615
155Kudligi - Thumbaraguddhi36536500
156a,b) Ballari - Badanahatti, c)Hagari farm - Rayapura MDR Via Rupanagudi d)Nadanga - Vathumuruvani225122153655
157Ekkumbi - Molakalmuru, Mylar - Toranagal, Hospet - Shivamoga440043109094
158Chikkesaruru - Mundargi10209813912
159Managuli - Bichal273426963818
160Raichur - Bachi5544541113372
161Ramdurga - Manvi20952011845
162Deodurg - Ballari136613254114
163Raravi - Belur668591772
164Kalmala - Shiggaon67367030
165Koppal - Kyadhiguppa1591158830
166Sulekal - Nandhihalli61561500
167Padubedri - Chickalaguda Supa- Annigeri Beedi- Belavanki180531805122
168Navalgunda - Banavasi, Mundagod- Anashi928592602533
169Hubli - Kundgol Veerapur toll- Mantur Mammigatti Sulla- Bengeri MDR Unkal- Hebballi MDR Ingalahalli- APMC Hubballi MDR ashupathihal-Rottigawada MDR13764137263854
170Sindanur - Hemmadaga45704561917
171Gajendragada- Sorab2150214739
172NH-63 - Hosahalli - Kurdhkoti - Neelgund3218321442
173Karwar - Kaiga - IIkal2931292563
174Gajendragada- Sorab10961081154
175Sangur - Tilavalli119911386139
176Bhatkal - Soraba Kumata-Kadamadagi Katagal- Uppinapatna- Siragunji MDR11952119223030
177Khanapura - Talaguppa Sirsi- Hosanagar14899148594055
178Mundgodu - Anasi Supa-Annigeri SH-281806217797265260
179A. Kagawad - Kaladagi. B . Kagawad - Kaladag. C. Mangasuli Laxmeshwar.1423214119113117
180A.Bijapur-Sankeshwar SH-12. B.Shettihalli -Ichalakarnji SH-78. C.Mangasuli - Laxmeshwar SH-7313492134296363
181A.Badami - Godachi SH- 134 B. Jamboti - Rabkavi-SH-54545354262727
182A. Sankeshwara - Sangam SH-44. B. Badami - Godahi-Gokak falls SH-134.1116810872296296
183A Bhatnagoor - Boragaonwadi SH - 98 B Sankeshwar - Sadalga SH-97 658565562929
184A Shettihalli - Ichalakangi SH - 78 B Kanagala - Borgal MDR C Madalaga - Shippur MDR1004399994444
185Bijapur - Sankeshwar53135210103103
186A Sindhanur - Hemmadaga SH - 30 B Yargatti - Mudhol SH - 139 C Munoli - Sapatla - Sattigeri MDR 1329413145149149
187Mannavalli - Kotamachagi488047899191
188A Beedi - Belavanaki SH- 56 B Jath - Jambooti SH - 31 1132411211113113
189Barked - Biligi724172281313
190Barked - Biligi, Aurad - Sadhashivagad821681734343
191Tikota - Kanmadagi405140252626
192Nalatwad - Mukihal, Alamelu - Sindagi,Dyaberi- Jambogi, Shivanegi - Ankalagi - Aheri - Honnutagi, Tidagidi- Makharpur- Shiral 479447544040
193Barked - Biligi, Kagawad - Kaladagi33823244138138
194Kagawadi - Kaladagi, Sankeshwar - Sangam25482424124124
195Sankeshwar - Sangam, 708070176363
196Sureban - Chittaragi - Koodalsangam255824976161
197Badami - Godaji - Gokakfalls47434626117117
198Yeragatti - Mudhol, Yeragatti- Babaleshwar241523971818
199Maderkhandin - Jagadal, Rabakavi- Terdal, Hipparagi-Yellati , Bidari - Honnwad 62566149107107
200Neelanagar - Shirur, Kammatagi - Kadlimatti, Achnur - Sangapur cross - Sangapur - Bevur1066106066
201Malpe - Molkalmur76967099255
202Kumta - Kadamadagi65965900
203Malpe - Malkalmur14551353102417
204Davanagere - Holalu1108971137530
205Birur - Samasagi60355845115
206Hospet - Shimoga78273250164
207Nallore - Devarahalli1290124545158
208208A.Tarikere - Dharmapura SH-24 & 208B Kadur-Maravanje-Belgur SH-1529078907533
209209A Tarikere - Dharmapura SH-24 & 209B Hampi - Kamalapura SH-131598959583121
210Kadur - Hirenallur - Ajjampura - Yaraganahalli via NH-13 SH-1531321132100
211211A Belgatta - Molkalmur MDR, 211B Parshuramapura Jajur MDR, 211C Sanakere Shidlayanakotte MDR, 211D Dodderi Obenahalli MDR, 211E Chitradurga Turvanur Musthur MDR & 211F Yalgodu Turavanur Doddagatt2200219460
212212A Tamatakallu Rayanahalli Hunasekatte MDR, 212B Kalliroppa to Kallahalli MDR, 212C Amruthapura Madakere MDR & 212D Hagalakere -Mathodu- Chikkabyaladakere MDR32593249100
213213A Hospet - Shimoga SH-25, 213B Kudligere - Kammarghatta SH-115, 213C Birur - Samsagi SH-116 Tumkur - Honnavara SH-684338433530
214214A Thirthalli - Kaimara - Mastikatte MDR, 214B Nagar to Kangodu MDR, 214C Haranahalli to Kumsi MDR & 214D Shimoga Ramanagara MDR1827182700
215Bhatkal - Soraba SH-504855484690
216216A Bhatkal - Soraba SH-50, 216B Halagerei Hulikal SH-26, 216C Salur Ararshinagere - Hittala-Anjanapura-Balekoppa-Sanklapura MDR, 216D Kanle Sydur Siddapura MDR & 216E Talaguppa Sydur Hirenelluru 66676630370
217Hoskote - Anekal15141393121119
218D.D - Nandi cross5565401632
219Bagepalli - Halagur19311793138194
220Bangalore - Nandi Hills1544143910531
221Hunasanahalli - Chikkahalli1448129115787
222Maralavadi - Hunasanahalli87382548377
223Maralavadi - Hunasanahalli907869382
224Bangarapet - Bagepalli139013751515
225Bangarapet, Mulabagalu186217808279
226Bagepalli - Kunigal196818759394
227C.N.Halli- Tiptur - Hassan107010264454
228Bochihally, Turuvekere, Dabbeghatta150814882021
229Hunasanahalli - Koratagere259825326693
230Sira and Pavagada21552041114110
231Mandya - Hadagali187618166060
232Mandya - Besagarhalli (Maddur)387237878582
233Rudrakshipura - Halagur213720647373
234Koratgere - Bavali276026887272
235Mysore - Nanjanagudu(MDR)98229596226226
236KRS - Hootagalli - Rayanakere - Hullahalli - Beerwa321931516868
237Koratgere- Bavali843083428888
238Halebidu - Anechukuru311630853131
239Holenarashipura - Saligrama445644134343
240Hunsur - Periyapatna412340962727
241Kollegala - Hasanurghat194819103838
242Gundlupet - Terakanambi(Loop)214020598181
243Padubidre-Chikkalaguda,Subramanya-Udupi,Mangalore - Athradi ,Mangalore - Athradi25382528100
244Kalyanpura - Kukkehalli - Perdoor,Perdoor - Harikandige - Dondarangadi,Malpe - Udupi - Karkala,Katapady Shirva Nandikoor,Kalyanpura - Kukkehalli - Perdoor,Shirooru - Kokkarne - Santhekatte,Ambagilu -3787378700
245Chitooru – Hemmakkihara,Someshwara Koteshwara,Brahmavara Jannady.,Kota Goliyangani.,Hunsemakki Beloor30363031510
246Madikeri - Kutta2066206600
247Belur - Somwarpet - Kudige416340907373
248Bislay Ghat623361736060
249Subrahmanya - Udupi1220112060141141
250Mangalore - Athradi,Belthangady-Mulki,Surthakal - Kabaka1230123000
251Surthakal - Kabaka68996772127127
252Mani - Ullala,Mani - Ullala ,Kuppepadavu Iruvailu Moodabidre,Ariyadka- Ninthikal -Katta488048453538
253Bagalakote - Biligiriranganabetta165816223636
254Tarikere - Dharmapura111010238787
255Horanadu - Baluru139113345757
256Kadur (NH-206) - Srirampura21081995113113
257Virajpet - Byndoor116711521515
258Bagalakote - Biligiriranganabetta, Bangalore - Jalsoor93939273120120
259Channarayapattana - Nuggehalli, Mandya - Hadagali, Huliyaru - Keralapura517050769494
260Holenarasipura - K.R Nagara, Hirisave - Chattahalli656365105353
261Chikkanayakanahalli - Tipatur667066571318
262Keragodu - Ramenahalli - Jodigubbi - Bidarakka, Baragur -Doddabemmathi, Moslehosalli - Bindaganvile, Upparhosalli - Tyavihalli - Doddahonnenhalli - Chikkabasavanhalli - Shettyhalli - Sathenahalli - Ba301829714747
263Moslehosalli - Bindaganvile, Channaraypattana- Bagur - Kembalu -TDH, Bendegere - Garudangiri, Kandli -Bylahalli -Bikkodu, Birdehalli - Narve - Sulegudda41874080107107